Logotype
Search

Consolidated balance sheet

SEK mNote31 Dec 202131 Dec 2020
ASSETS  
Cash0
Treasury bills and Treasury bonds15,171,5762,411 
Lending to credit institutions15,172,4802,526 
Lending to the public15,173
Acquired loan portfolios15,17,1821,33721,075 
Bonds and other securities15,173,5024,082 
Participations in joint ventures11155160 
Intangible assets20360358 
Tangible assets21205262 
Other assets23490763 
Deferred tax assets1316097 
Prepaid expenses and accrued income24104124 
Total assets 30,37231,864 

LIABILITIES AND EQUITYNote31 Dec 202131 Dec 2020 
Liabilities  
Deposits from the public15,17,2818,16917,928 
Debt securities issued15,17,285,0596,355 
Tax liabilities13189132 
Other liabilities257971,025 
Deferred tax liabilities13127141 
Accrued expenses and deferred income26194239 
Provisions275965 
Subordinated debts15,17,28837821 
Total liabilites 25,43126,706 
Equity29 
Additional Tier 1 capital holders1,1061,106 
Share capital3030 
Other contributed equity2,2752,275 
Reserves -394-381 
Retained earnings including profit/loss for the period 1,9242,128 
Total equity 4,9415,158 
Total liabilites and equity 30,37231,864 

This website uses cookies to provide the best possible user experience. If you continue without making any changes you allow this. Read more about cookies here

- Annual Report 2021 -
- Årsredovisning 2021 -